Skip to content
Hindustan Calculator

Zupas Menu With Prices: Soups, Salads, Bowls and Sandwiches

By Umer SattarUpdated 23 Oct 202610 min read

Officially tied to Café Zupas, the Zupas Menu spreads across soups, fresh salads, protein bowls, sandwiches, desserts, drinks and combination meals. It suits diners who want several kinds of meal under one roof — lighter salads and vegetable-based bowls on one side, hearty brisket sandwiches and creamy soups on the other. Quick answer: Café Zupas organizes its menu around bowls ($11.43+–$16.96), salads (around $10.44+), soups (around $7.61+), sandwiches ($10.32–$11.55), a Kid's Combo ($8.35), desserts ($1.96–$6.75) and the Try 2 Combo ($16.35), which pairs one item from each of two categories. Prices come from current online listings, are references only, and can vary between locations and between pickup and delivery. Current Café Zupas menu listings include signature bowls, build-your-own bowls, salads, chef-crafted soups, sandwiches, a kids combo, desserts, beverages and sides. A Try 2 Combo is also available for customers who want to combine two menu categories in one meal. Think of the prices in this guide as a reference point — they were taken from current online menu listings. The delivery services themselves point out that the same item may cost a different amount depending on the location and on whether you collect it or have it delivered.

The Whole Zupas Menu With Prices

The current Zupas food menu is organized around several main categories. The tables below highlight the available menu items, descriptions and currently listed prices.

The Try 2 Combo

One of the easiest ways to build a complete meal is the Try 2 Combo: pick one item from two of Café Zupas' popular food categories. The current online listed price is $16.35.

The Try 2 Combo
Menu ItemDescriptionPrice
Try 2 ComboChoose one item from two of the restaurant's popular categories$16.35

Because the combination depends on the individual selections, the final cost can vary when ordering through different locations or platforms.

Bowls and Protein Bowls

Bowls form an important part of the current Zupas Menu. Each one combines greens, grains, vegetables, proteins, cheeses, sauces and other toppings.

Bowls and Protein Bowls
BowlDescriptionPrice
Burger BowlGround beef, roasted sweet potatoes, cheddar cheese, avocado, mixed greens, grape tomatoes, red onions, dill pickles and special sauce$16.96
Green Goddess BowlBaby butter lettuce, rice, grilled chicken, Parmesan, edamame, sugar snap peas, cucumber and avocado with Green Goddess dressing$16.59
Hot Honey Cottage Cheese BowlCottage cheese, roasted chicken, mixed greens, roasted sweet potatoes, avocado, cashews, balsamic vinaigrette and Mike's Hot Honey$15.73
Mediterranean BowlArugula and rice, roasted chicken, tomatoes, cucumber, black olives, roasted cauliflower, goat cheese, crispy chickpeas, tzatziki, hummus and lemon oregano vinaigrette$15.98
Nourish BowlArugula and rice, roasted chicken, sweet potatoes, roasted cauliflower, apples, grapes, goat cheese and pistachios with balsamic vinaigrette$15.73
Power BowlBaby butter lettuce, roasted chicken, cage-free eggs, avocado, edamame, roasted cauliflower, peppers, pumpkin seeds and Fontina cheese with chipotle ranch$15.12
Southwest AvocadoMixed greens, rice, roasted chicken, tomatoes, olives, peppers, corn, black beans, avocado, tortilla strips, goat cheese and pumpkin seeds with roasted tomatillo dressing$15.12

The Burger Bowl and Hot Honey Cottage Cheese Bowl are among the newer selections appearing in current menu listings, while Mediterranean, Nourish, Power, and Southwest Avocado provide several different flavor profiles.

Build Your Own Bowl

Customers who prefer to start from a simpler base can use the Build Your Bowl section, which allows different greens and grain combinations.

Build Your Own Bowl
Build Your Bowl ItemDescriptionListed Price
Greens BowlPremium greens as the base$11.43+
Rice BowlWild rice blend or white basmati rice as the base$11.43+
Greens & Rice BowlCombination of premium greens and grains$11.43+

These prices are current delivery-menu listings and may change according to location or ordering method.

Try the free General calculators

Instant result in your browser. No sign-up, nothing stored.

Open the tool

Salads

Salads are another major part of the Zupas Menu. Café Zupas says its salads start with fresh ingredients and get finished with dressings or vinaigrettes made in-house, and each one arrives with a French baguette roll and a Belgian chocolate-dipped strawberry.

Salads
SaladDescriptionCurrent Listed Price
Avocado Caesar SaladMixed greens, grilled chicken, Parmesan cheese, avocado, house-made croutons and avocado Caesar dressing$10.44+
Strawberry Harvest SaladMixed greens, chicken, strawberries, Fontina cheese, apples, dried cranberries and candied pecans with strawberry champagne vinaigrette$10.44+
Chipotle GlazedRoasted chicken, greens, onions, tomatoes, corn, black beans, peppers, cheddar, avocado and tortilla strips with chipotle ranch and honey cilantro glaze$10.44+
California CobbChicken, baby butter lettuce, eggs, bacon, edamame, tomatoes, olives, goat cheese and avocado$10.44+
Nuts About BerriesMixed greens, blueberries, strawberries, raspberries, blackberries and cinnamon almonds with poppyseed dressing$10.44+
BBQ ChickenMixed greens, roasted chicken, tomatoes, corn, olives, onions, black beans and tortilla strips with ranch and sweet BBQ sauce$10.44+
MangoberryMixed greens, blueberries, strawberries, mangoes and cinnamon almonds with mango yogurt dressing$10.44+

The current delivery menus consistently list these seven core salads, although exact prices can differ by restaurant.

Salad Choices People Come Back To

The Avocado Caesar Salad combines grilled chicken with avocado and Parmesan for a classic salad format. Strawberry Harvest brings together fruit, chicken, cheese, apples and candied pecans, while Nuts About Berries focuses on berries and almonds without a meat component. At the heartier end, the California Cobb brings chicken and bacon together with egg, avocado and goat cheese.

Soups and Prices

Soup is one of the defining parts of the Zupas Menu. The current listings split between creamy soups and lighter broth-based ones, spanning everything from Chicken Noodle through Lobster Bisque to Wisconsin Cauliflower.

Soups and Prices
SoupDescriptionCurrent Listed Price
Chicken Enchilada ChiliEnchilada sauces, cheddar, corn tortillas, tomatoes, black beans, fire-roasted corn, spices and grilled chicken$7.61+
Wisconsin CauliflowerCauliflower, cheddar, pepper jack, whipped cream cheese, celery and onions in a creamy broth$7.61+
Tomato BasilVine-ripened tomatoes, basil, garlic, Parmesan, celery, onions, olive oil and spices in a creamy broth$7.61+
Lobster BisqueLobster, fennel, tomatoes, carrots, onions, celery, herbs and spices in a creamy broth$7.61+
Southwest Potato & Green ChiliRed potatoes, green chilies, corn, cabbage, bacon, Southwestern spices and cilantro$7.61+
Chicken NoodleGrilled chicken, carrots, celery, onions, herbs and spices in light chicken broth with radiatore noodles$7.61+
Mushroom BisqueCremini, shiitake and white button mushrooms with leeks, onions and celery in a creamy roasted-vegetable broth$7.61+
Chickpea & VegetableBroccoli, tomatoes, chickpeas, onions, celery and leeks in roasted vegetable broth$7.61+
The "Chris" Creamy Tomato SoupCombination of Tomato Basil and Wisconsin Cauliflower soups$7.61+
Mixed SoupCombination of any two chef-crafted soups$7.61+

These prices are based on current delivery listings. Several of the soup varieties — and what goes into them — also show up in Café Zupas' official catering material.

Soup Highlights

The Chicken Noodle is a lighter broth-based option, while Wisconsin Cauliflower and Mushroom Bisque provide creamier choices. Lobster Bisque adds a seafood-based option. The "Chris" Creamy Tomato Soup is particularly distinctive because it combines Tomato Basil with Wisconsin Cauliflower.

Sandwiches

Traditional deli combinations, grilled cheese variations, chicken sandwiches and brisket options all sit in the sandwich category.

Sandwiches
SandwichDescriptionCurrent Listed Price
Hot Honey BrisketBrisket, Mike's Hot Honey, Parmesan, Muenster, provolone, tomato and arugula with hot honey BBQ spread$11.55
Mediterranean ChickenRoasted chicken, sweet potatoes, avocado, cucumber, greens, tomato, goat cheese, hummus and pesto spread$11.55
Veggie CrunchSweet potatoes, avocado, cucumber, greens, tomato, goat cheese, roasted red pepper hummus and pesto spread$10.32
Turkey Bacon AvocadoTurkey, bacon, avocado, tomatoes and Muenster cheese with Café Zupas sauce$10.32
Ultimate Grilled CheeseTillamook cheddar, Muenster cheese and tomatoes with pesto spread$10.32
Honey Bacon ClubTurkey, ham, bacon, tomatoes and Muenster cheese with Café Zupas sauce$10.32
Pesto ChickenHouse-made pesto chicken salad, roasted red peppers, almonds, tomatoes, microgreens and Muenster cheese$10.32
Brisket Grilled CheeseBrisket, provolone, Muenster cheese and tomato with white BBQ sauce$11.55
Turkey Avocado ClubTurkey, bacon, mixed greens, tomatoes, avocado and Muenster cheese with Café Zupas sauce$10.32
Italian ClubGenoa salami, capicola, ham, tomatoes, greens and provolone with Italian spread$10.32
Ham & ProvoloneHam, provolone, tomatoes and fresh chopped greens with mayo spread$10.32
BBQ BrisketPulled brisket, herb vinaigrette, cabbage slaw, sweet BBQ sauce and secret sauce$11.55

Current menu listings confirm these sandwich choices and prices, with the brisket selections generally carrying a higher listed price than the standard sandwiches.

Limited-Time Items

The Zupas Menu also includes rotating or limited-time items. Current online listings show the following selections:

Limited-Time Items
Limited-Time ItemDescriptionPrice
Burger BowlGround beef, roasted sweet potatoes, cheddar, avocado, greens, tomatoes, onions, pickles and special sauce$16.96
Hot Honey BrisketBrisket with Mike's Hot Honey, Parmesan, Muenster, provolone, tomato, arugula and hot honey BBQ spread$11.55

Because limited-time items can change, these selections should be checked against the local restaurant menu before ordering.

Kids Menu

The current kids section is centered on a Kid's Combo. It is aimed at children aged 10 and under, and alongside the food you get a Belgian chocolate-dipped strawberry and either a small drink or 2% milk. The current listed price is $8.35.

Kids Menu
Kids Menu ItemIncludesPrice
Kid's ComboBelgian chocolate-dipped strawberry and small drink or 2% milk$8.35

Desserts Menu and Prices

The dessert case holds a substantial selection of chocolate, cheesecake, cookies and fruit-based treats.

Desserts Menu and Prices
DessertDescriptionPrice
Chocolate Mousse CakeDense chocolate cake layered with white and milk chocolate mousse$6.75
Creme Brulee CheesecakeCheesecake topped with raspberry coulis, mixed berries and whipped cream$6.38
Crispy Marshmallow BarCrispy rice puffs with marshmallow cream, brown butter and sea salt, dipped in milk chocolate$5.52
Fudge Fix BrownieRich fudge brownie topped with milk and semi-sweet chocolate chunks and chips$4.66
Iconic Chocolate Chip CookieBrown sugar cookie with milk and semi-sweet chocolate plus flaky salt$3.43
Premium Chocolate-Dipped StrawberryStrawberry hand-dipped in premium milk chocolate$1.96

These prices are consistent across several current delivery listings, although individual locations can set different prices.

Drinks and Sides

The current beverage selection includes bottled drinks, tea, sparkling water and flavored beverages.

Drinks and Sides
DrinkDescriptionPrice
Health-Ade Pink Lady ApplePink Lady Apple juice kombucha$4.91
SmartwaterVapor-distilled water with electrolytes$3.55
Vitamin Water XXXAcai, blueberry and pomegranate$3.55
Olipop Root BeerRoot beer with botanical ingredients$4.42
Olipop Strawberry VanillaStrawberry and vanilla flavored beverage$4.42
Spindrift Raspberry LimeSparkling water with raspberry and lime$3.19
Gold Peak Sweet TeaSweet tea$4.42

Sides

Sides
SidePrice
Baked Lays$2.08
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar$2.08
Miss Vickie's Smokehouse BBQ$2.08

The drink and side prices above are current online delivery listings and can differ from in-store prices.

Combinations and Catering

Ordering for a group? Café Zupas also offers catering packages, trays and box lunches. The official catering document lists a Premium Package at $237.99 for 12–15 people, a Sandwich & Soup package at $149.99 for 10–12, a Soup & Salad package at $135.99, and a Sandwich & Salad package at $146.99.

Combinations and Catering
Catering OptionServesPrice
Premium Package12–15$237.99
Sandwich & Soup10–12$149.99
Soup & Salad10–12$135.99
Sandwich & Salad10–12$146.99
Sandwich Tray – 8 Halves—$42.39
Sandwich Tray – 16 Halves—$80.79
Salad Tray10–12$66.99
Soup Tray – 6 servings—$35.99
Soup Tray – 12 servings—$69.99

The official catering menu also lists individually packaged box-lunch options such as Sandwich + Salad, Sandwich + Soup, Sandwich + Chips, Half Soup, Large Soup, Half Salad, Large Salad, Salad + Soup and Large Bowl.

Zupas Prices and Availability

One important point when checking Zupas menu prices is that online prices are not necessarily identical at every restaurant. Both DoorDash and Grubhub flag that what you pay can shift from store to store, and again between having food delivered and picking it up.

So read the figures here as a snapshot of current online listings, not as prices promised across the whole country. Limited-time dishes may also disappear or be swapped out, and availability is not the same at every location either.

For the most accurate price, select your specific Café Zupas location before placing an online order.

Zupas Dishes People Order Most

The current menu provides several distinct choices depending on the type of meal desired:

  • Try 2 Combo: Useful for combining two main categories in one meal.
  • Mediterranean Bowl: A substantial bowl built around chicken, rice, vegetables, goat cheese, chickpeas, hummus and tzatziki.
  • Avocado Caesar Salad: A familiar salad combination featuring grilled chicken, avocado and Parmesan.
  • Chicken Noodle Soup: A broth-based soup with grilled chicken and radiatore noodles.
  • Hot Honey Brisket: A brisket sandwich combining savory ingredients with Mike's Hot Honey.
  • Chocolate Mousse Cake: A layered chocolate dessert for customers looking for a richer finish.

Several of these dishes show up on the current ordering platforms as frequently ordered or featured picks, though what is popular in one area is not always popular in another.

Final Thoughts

The Zupas Menu offers a wide selection built around soups, salads, sandwiches and bowls, with desserts, drinks and sides completing the menu. If you want to keep things light there are salads like the Mangoberry and Nuts About Berries; for something heartier there are the Mediterranean Bowl and Burger Bowl; and the sandwich side runs to the Hot Honey Brisket and the Brisket Grilled Cheese.

The Zupas menu prices shown in this guide are based on current online listings and official catering information, but prices and availability can change by location and ordering method. For the most accurate Zupas food menu and current prices, checking the selected restaurant before ordering is recommended.

Frequently asked questions

What does the Zupas Menu consist of?

Bowls, build-your-own bowls, salads, soups, sandwiches, a kids combo, desserts, drinks, sides and combination meals. Limited-time selections may also appear.

How much does a meal at Zupas cost?

Current online prices vary by category. To give a few examples: salads start at roughly $10.44+, sandwiches fall in the $10.32–$11.55 band, soups begin around $7.61+, and the specialty bowls run from about $15 up to $17.

Which Zupas dishes are popular?

Among the names on the current menu listings are the Try 2 Combo, the Mediterranean Bowl, the Avocado Caesar Salad, Chicken Noodle Soup, the Hot Honey Brisket and a run of chocolate desserts.

Does Zupas offer a kids menu?

Yes. There is a Kid's Combo on the current menu, meant for children aged 10 and under, and it bundles in a chocolate-dipped strawberry together with a small drink or 2% milk.

Are prices the same at every Zupas location?

No. The online ordering platforms make clear that one restaurant may charge differently from another, and that delivered orders can cost more than pickup ones. Your best bet is to pull up the location you want and check the price it is currently showing.

Keep reading