Skip to content
Hindustan Calculator

Jamba Juice Menu With Prices 2026: Smoothies, Bowls, Juices

By Umer SattarUpdated 23 Oct 202611 min read

The Jamba Juice menu revolves around blended fruit drinks — fruit smoothies, protein blends, and smoothie bowls — with fresh juices, wellness shots, and quick breakfast bites filling in around them. A tropical Mango-A-Go-Go®, a classic Strawberries Wild®, an açaí bowl, or a small snack alongside your drink: there's a format for most tastes and occasions. Quick answer: Classic Jamba smoothies start around $9.75+ on public delivery listings, Super Blends around $11.50+, and bowls around $13.10+, but there's no single nationwide price list — the amount your local store charges may differ. This guide covers the main items, descriptions, serving options, and representative U.S. prices for 2026, drawn from publicly listed menu information.

Jamba Juice Menu and Prices at a Glance

Blended drinks and bowls dominate, with snacks, breakfast bites, fresh juices, and group-order packages in support. Here's the category overview:

Jamba Juice Menu and Prices at a Glance
Menu categoryExamplesRepresentative listed price
Whirl’d Famous SmoothiesMango-A-Go-Go®, Razzmatazz®$9.75+
Super Blends SmoothiesProtein and fruit-based blendsFrom $6.99+
Over IcePeachberry Blast, Strawberry Lemon TwistAround $8.95+
Smoothie BowlsAçaí Primo™, Chunky Strawberry™Around $13.10+
Breakfast and BitesBelgian Waffle, sausage, egg and cheeseAround $3.69–$5.25+
Fresh Juice and ShotsFresh orange juice, ginger shots$8.95
Group PackagesSmoothie and bowl packs$7.95

These are representative listings from U.S. ordering platforms and menu guides, not guaranteed nationwide prices. A "+" means the displayed starting price may rise with your selections or options.

The Complete Menu, Category by Category

Menus and availability differ by location, so check the local ordering menu before placing an order. The principal items are organized below.

Try the free General calculators

Instant result in your browser. No sign-up, nothing stored.

Open the tool

1. Whirl’d Famous Smoothies

Many of Jamba's best-known fruit blends live here. Depending on the recipe, they combine fruit, juice blends, sherbet, frozen yogurt, or other ingredients, and they're popular with anyone after a refreshing drink or a sweeter treat.

Classic Smoothies and Prices

Classic Smoothies and Prices
SmoothieDescriptionRepresentative price
Mango-A-Go-Go®Mango and pineapple blended with a tropical juice blend and pineapple sherbet$9.75+
Caribbean Passion®Strawberries and peaches blended with orange sherbet and fruit juice$9.75+
Razzmatazz®Strawberries and bananas combined with a berry juice blend and orange sherbet$9.75+
White GummiA sweet, creamy blend featuring mango, sherbet, and soy milk$9.75+
Strawberry Surf Rider™Strawberries and peaches blended with lemonade and lime sherbet$9.75+
Aloha Pineapple®Pineapple, strawberries, bananas, pineapple sherbet, and yogurt$9.75+
Strawberries Wild®Strawberries and bananas with a fruit juice blend and vanilla frozen yogurt$9.75+
Orange Dream Machine®Orange juice, orange sherbet, soy milk, and vanilla frozen yogurt$9.75+
Peanut Butter Moo’d®Peanut butter, bananas, chocolate dairy base, soy milk, and frozen yogurt$9.75+

Prices shown come from a publicly listed DoorDash menu and may not match in-store prices or other delivery locations.

Which Classic Smoothie Should You Choose?

  • Tropical flavor: Mango-A-Go-Go® and Aloha Pineapple® are the fruit-forward picks.
  • Berry taste: Strawberries Wild® and Razzmatazz® combine strawberries with other fruit ingredients.
  • Creamy drink: Orange Dream Machine® offers a sweeter, orange-flavored profile.
  • Richer treat: Peanut Butter Moo’d® combines chocolate, peanut butter, and banana.

Each of these blends has its own ingredients and nutritional profile, so if you live with an allergy, look over the recipe and the allergen details first, then place your order.

2. Super Blends Smoothies

Super Blends are built around fruit, vegetables, protein, and other ingredients — an alternative to the classic lineup, including options with greens, berries, or protein.

Super Blends Items and Prices

Super Blends Items and Prices
Menu itemDescriptionRepresentative price
Orange C-BoosterOrange-forward smoothie made with fruit ingredients$11.50+
Protein Berry Workout WheyBerry smoothie with whey protein$11.50+
Protein Berry Workout SoyBerry smoothie with soy protein$11.50+
PB & Banana ProteinPeanut butter and banana protein blend$11.50+
Açaí Super AntioxidantFruit blend featuring açaí$11.50+
Peach Perfection™Peach-focused fruit smoothie$11.50+
Greens ‘n Ginger™Green fruit-and-vegetable blend with ginger$11.50+
Strawberry Whirl™Strawberry-focused fruit smoothie$11.50+
Mega Mango™Mango-forward fruit smoothie$11.50+
Apple ‘n Greens™Apple and greens blend$11.50+

The starting prices listed here were taken from a delivery-menu guide; order through a different platform and you might see other figures — and not every item is stocked everywhere.

Popular Super Blends Choices

Prefer a berry smoothie with whey protein? Protein Berry Workout Whey is worth considering, and the soy version provides a different protein option. PB & Banana Protein leans richer, with its peanut butter and banana flavor. For fruit-and-vegetable combinations, explore Greens ‘n Ginger™ or Apple ‘n Greens™ — but note that a green smoothie isn't automatically low in sugar or suitable for every diet, so check the current nutritional information for your recipe and size.

3. Plant-Based and Fruit Smoothies

Fruit-focused options may suit customers looking for a smoothie without the richer flavors of chocolate or peanut butter. The precise ingredients matter, because some fruit smoothies still contain dairy-derived ingredients or other allergens.

3. Plant-Based and Fruit Smoothies
Menu itemDescriptionRepresentative price
Apple ‘n Greens™Apple-based blend with greens$8.49+
Mega Mango™Tropical mango-forward smoothie$8.49+
Strawberry Whirl™Strawberry fruit blend$8.49+
Greens ‘n Ginger™Green ingredients with ginger$8.49+
Pomegranate Paradise™Fruit blend featuring pomegranate flavors$8.49+
Peach Perfection™Peach-focused smoothie$8.49+
Amazing Greens®Green smoothie combining fruit and greens$8.49+
Vanilla Blue SkyVanilla-flavored smoothie with fruit-based ingredients$8.49+

Representative prices from a 2026 independent menu guide; these are not guaranteed prices for every store. These categories can overlap with the Super Blends lineup depending on how a particular menu or ordering service organizes its products, and if avoiding dairy matters to you, verify the complete ingredient list rather than relying only on a category label.

4. Over Ice Drinks

Over Ice drinks offer an alternative to thick blended smoothies — a cold, refreshing option with a different texture.

4. Over Ice Drinks
Menu itemDescriptionRepresentative price
Peachberry BlastPeach and berry-inspired cold drink$8.95+
Strawberry Lemon TwistStrawberry and lemon-flavored drink$8.95+
Electric IceColorful, fruit-flavored icy drink$8.95+
Blue LavaBlue-colored specialty icy drink$6.95+

Prices from a publicly available menu-price listing; local pricing and availability may differ.

Cloud Whip and Protein Cloud Whip Drinks

Some locations and delivery menus also list Cloud Whip Over Ice and Protein Cloud Whip Over Ice — specialty presentations with a whipped topping, protein included in selected variations. Which flavors are pouring, which toppings can be paired with them, and what you will pay all come down to the location — so glance at the menu of your nearest store to see the flavors on offer right now and to confirm whether a protein topping can be added or left off.

5. Smoothie Bowls

Bowls are the more substantial alternative to drinking a smoothie: a blended fruit base in a bowl, commonly topped with granola, banana, berries, or other ingredients.

Bowl Menu and Prices

Bowl Menu and Prices
BowlDescriptionRepresentative price
Açaí Primo™Açaí blend with banana, strawberries, blueberries, granola, and honey$13.10+
Chunky Strawberry™Strawberry and banana base with granola and peanut butter$13.10+
Dragon Fruit DelightDragon-fruit-focused smoothie bowl$13.10+
Açaí PB + Nutella® BowlAçaí-berry blend topped with banana, granola, Nutella®, and peanut butter$13.75+
Mango SunshineMango-forward smoothie bowl$8.95
Açaí DreamAçaí-based bowl$4.95
Dragon DazeDragon-fruit-based bowl$7.95
Açaí Dragon TwistAçaí and dragon-fruit-inspired bowl$8

The Açaí Primo™, Chunky Strawberry™, and Açaí PB + Nutella® prices are representative DoorDash listings. Additional bowl names appear on Jamba's official catering page, where pricing depends on the selected location and package.

What Makes Bowls Different?

Bowls suit customers who'd rather eat their fruit blend with a spoon. The toppings are not just decoration — they bring crunch and substance, so a bowl tends to satisfy hunger in a way a drink on its own may not. Açaí Primo™ is the recognizable berry-based pick, Chunky Strawberry™ combines strawberries with granola and peanut butter, and the Açaí PB + Nutella® Bowl is the sweeter, more indulgent combination. One caution: nuts, dairy, soy, and other allergens can all turn up in bowl recipes, so read through the ingredients before you order.

6. Breakfast and Bites

Participating locations also sell breakfast items and quick bites — something to eat alongside a smoothie rather than a drink alone.

Breakfast and Snack Prices

Breakfast and Snack Prices
Menu itemDescriptionRepresentative price
Classic Sausage, Egg + CheeseSausage, egg, and white cheddar on a sprouted-grain bun$5.25+
Belgian WaffleSweet waffle served as a quick breakfast or snack$3.69+
Savory PretzelSoft pretzel with a savory flavor$5.00+
Sweet PretzelSweet-style pretzel snack$3.65+
Chicken EmpanadasPastry filled with chicken, vegetables, and smoky chipotle sauce$5.60+
6ct Mozz and Herb Bites + MarinaraSix cheese-and-herb bites with marinara for dipping$5.60+
12ct Mozz and Herb Bites + MarinaraTwelve cheese-and-herb bites with marinara$8.00+

Prices are representative DoorDash menu listings and can vary by restaurant. Depending on which ordering platform you use, you may also find the pretzels filed under a different snack heading.

Choosing a Breakfast Item

The Classic Sausage, Egg + Cheese is the savory breakfast choice, while a Belgian Waffle suits anyone preferring something sweet. Chicken Empanadas and Mozz and Herb Bites are convenient snacks to share or eat alongside a drink. Portion size matters when comparing the bites — the six-piece and twelve-piece mozzarella options contain different quantities — so check whether marinara is included and whether the local store offers other dips or serving variations. Not every location carries every food item, so confirm availability before visiting.

7. Fresh Juice and Wellness Shots

Fresh juice and wellness shots come in a different format from blended smoothies, with options based on citrus, carrots, ginger, or wheatgrass.

Juice and Shot Menu

Juice and Shot Menu
Menu itemDescriptionRepresentative price
Purely Orange™Fresh orange juice$8.43
Purely Carrot™Fresh carrot juice$8.32
Orange Carrot Twist™Combination of fresh orange and carrot juices$8.56
Wheatgrass JuiceConcentrated wheatgrass juiceAround $6.25+
Ginger Lemon CayenneLemon juice, fresh ginger, and cayenne pepperAround $5.50+
Ginger Orange CayenneOrange juice, fresh ginger, and cayenne pepperAround $5.50+
Ginger ShotSmall ginger-based wellness shotAround $3.59+

Prices are drawn from publicly listed menu data; juice prices can depend on serving size, and shot prices can differ between stores and ordering platforms. Fresh juice suits customers who prefer citrus or vegetable flavors over a thick smoothie, while ginger-based shots are smaller servings generally intended to be consumed quickly. And although these drinks feature fruit or vegetable ingredients, fresh juice isn't necessarily low in sugar — anyone monitoring sugar intake should review the nutritional details of the actual serving.

8. Smoothie Packs and Catering

For offices, meetings, parties, and group gatherings, participating locations offer smoothie and bowl packages, letting you order several servings together instead of selecting each drink individually.

Catering and Group Order Prices

Catering and Group Order Prices
PackageWhat’s includedRepresentative listed price
15 Smoothie Classic PackFifteen small classic smoothies$94.99+
15 Smoothie Super Blends PackFifteen small Super Blends smoothies$109.00+
10 Smoothie Bowl PackTen regular smoothie bowls$93.49+
15 Smoothie Bowl PackFifteen regular smoothie bowls$134.99+
Shots 6-PackSix wellness shotsAround $17.00+

Prices come from a publicly available DoorDash listing and can vary by location; Jamba's official catering page requires a location selection for accurate pricing.

Are Group Packages Worth Considering?

A group package simplifies ordering when several people want smoothies or bowls. The classic pack covers small smoothies, the Super Blends pack focuses on that category, and bowl packs are the alternative for guests who prefer a spoon-served option. Check the available flavor selections, advance-order requirements, and serving quantities with your local store — larger orders may require contacting the location directly.

9. Add-Ons, Customization, and Dietary Options

Depending on the recipe and store, you may be able to select different smoothie sizes, request certain ingredient adjustments, or choose a protein variation, though these options aren't identical across the whole chain. Common considerations when ordering:

  • Protein choices: Selected smoothies offer whey or soy protein variations.
  • Fruit preferences: Choose a fruit-forward recipe if you prefer tropical or berry flavors.
  • Size options: Check the specific item listing for available cup sizes rather than assuming every drink comes in three sizes.
  • Allergens: Peanut butter, soy milk, dairy ingredients, and other allergens appear in some menu items.
  • Dietary requirements: Confirm ingredients and preparation practices with the store if you have an allergy or strict dietary requirement.

Jamba's menu is not exclusively dairy-free or allergen-free, so even when an item appears fruit-based, check the full recipe and preparation process before ordering.

Visiting for the first time? These selections give you a starting point across the main categories.

10. Popular Items to Try First
Menu itemBest suited forCategory
Mango-A-Go-Go®Tropical fruit flavorsClassic smoothie
Strawberries Wild®Strawberry and banana flavorsClassic smoothie
Peanut Butter Moo’d®Chocolate and peanut butter flavorsClassic smoothie
Protein Berry WorkoutBerry flavor with proteinSuper Blends
Greens ‘n Ginger™Fruit and greens combinationSuper Blends
Açaí Primo™A berry-based bowl with toppingsSmoothie bowl
Chicken EmpanadasA savory snackBites
Classic Sausage, Egg + CheeseA savory breakfastBreakfast
Purely Orange™Fresh orange juiceJuice

These recommendations reflect the ingredients and formats of the listed items rather than an independently verified sales ranking, and availability and exact recipes may vary by location.

Jamba Juice Prices: What to Know Before Ordering

Jamba Juice does not have one guaranteed price for every U.S. location. Everything quoted in this guide is a reference point pulled from menus the public can see — it should not be read as a guarantee of the amount any given store will ask. Keep a few things in mind:

  • Location: Prices may differ between cities, shopping centers, airports, and other store formats.
  • Ordering platform: Delivery services may display different prices from in-store menus.
  • Serving size: Larger drinks and selected variations may cost more.
  • Availability: Seasonal products and individual food items may not be offered at every location.
  • Group orders: Catering prices depend on the package and selected store.

For the most accurate prices, check the official Jamba website and select your location before ordering — the online menu helps you confirm current availability and applicable prices.

Final Thoughts

The Jamba Juice menu in 2026 offers more than smoothies: fruit-forward classics, protein-focused Super Blends, refreshing Over Ice drinks, smoothie bowls, fresh juices, wellness shots, and convenient breakfast bites. Mango-A-Go-Go® and Strawberries Wild® are familiar choices for smoothie fans, Açaí Primo™ provides the bowl option, and the breakfast and snack menu offers something to eat alongside a drink — with group smoothie and bowl packs useful for gatherings, too.

Frequently asked questions

What is on the Jamba Juice menu?

Classic smoothies, Super Blends, Over Ice drinks, smoothie bowls, fresh juices, wellness shots, breakfast items, snacks, and group-order packages at participating locations.

How much does a Jamba Juice smoothie cost?

It depends on the smoothie, serving size, location, and ordering platform. In the public 2026 listings, certain classic smoothies sit at roughly $9.75 and up on delivery menus, though you will also find listings below that — your local menu is the place to confirm the exact amount.

What are the most popular Jamba Juice items?

The names most people know are Mango-A-Go-Go®, Strawberries Wild®, Razzmatazz®, and Peanut Butter Moo’d®, with Açaí Primo™ leading the bowls — between them they span tropical, berry, and creamy styles.

Does Jamba Juice serve breakfast and food?

Yes. At locations that take part you will find food alongside the drinks — Belgian Waffles, the Classic Sausage, Egg + Cheese, Chicken Empanadas, Mozz and Herb Bites, and pretzels — though the exact selection changes from store to store.

Are Jamba Juice prices the same everywhere?

No. Where you buy, the size you pick, whether an item is stocked, and how you place the order can all change the price — the menu at your own store is the most reliable place to check what things cost right now.

Keep reading